• Libby Staff Directory by Department

    Administration

    Hilary Cuevas, (Principal)

    Kristy Campisi, (Assistant Principal)

    Office Staff

    Debbie Collins, (Admin. Secretary l)

    Reyna Nuño, (Bilingual Office Assistant)

    Rosemary Ramirez, (Health Clerk)

    Lucy Hiatt, (School Community Advisor)

     

    Classroom Teachers

    Transitional Kindergarten

    Bridget Henchy

    Kindergarten

    Becky Doyle

    Shane Farrell

    Grade 1

    Marilu Gonzalez

    Kim Moore

    Chantel Russell

    Grade 2

    April Cohen

    Yesenia Ruiz

    Grade 3

    Griselda Carrasco

    Leticia Garcia

    Grade 3/4 Combo

    Fred Woods

    Grade 4

    Claudine Anderson

    Avelina Apolinar

    Grade 5

    Jeff Furqueron

    Lori Sojourner 

    Special Education Teachers

    Jewel Langan

    Stephanie Stuchell

    Ruth Kaimuloa, (TK-5)

    Holly De La Fuente (TK-5)

    Stephanie Lee, (Preschool)

    Julia O'Keith (Preschool)

    Certificated Support

    Holly Baron, (School Counselor)

    Rik Currier, (PE)

    Justice Gualmatico (Music)

    Yecenia Covarrubias, (Psychologist)

    Leah Hoyer, (Speech Therapist)

    Skye Romero (Speech Therapist)

    Malki Farah, (Intervention Teacher, K-5)

    Tracey Kounanis, (Intervention Teacher, K-5)

    Clare Hudson, (District Nurse)

     

    Classified Support

    Library

    Michell Tapia, (Library Media Tech)

    Special Programs

    Natalie Gibney, (Community Schools Coordinator)

    Claudia Romero, (Boys and Girls Club)

    Special Ed Support

    Angelica Carlson, (Parapro l)

    Claudia Romero, (Parapro l)

    Jasmine Soto, (Parapro l)

    Leticia Hernandez, (Parapro ll)

    Tiffany Novak, (Parapro ll)

    Clare Russell, (Parapro ll)

    Yolanda Rojas, (Parapro ll)

    Tanya Wonjon (Parapro II)

    Instructional Assistants

    Tammy Finlan, (TK Instructional Assistant)

    Cafeteria

    Araceli De Alvanez, (Manager)

    Margarita Luis, (NSA)

    Lisa Avalos, (NSA)

    Custodial Staff

    Allen Smith, (Lead Custodian)

    Cesar Lopez 

    Duty Supervisors

    Maria Cantillo

    Patricia Cantillo

    Sonia Cantillo

    Inocencia Flores

    Aracely Murillo

    Micaela Sainz